Top-facebook2x Top-twitter2x Top-youtube2x Top-phone2x 01260 224557 (normally unmanned) Top-search2x Cart Login

Results

Show  

Latest Series Results

Series Dates Results
Frostbite Series (provisional) 11 Nov 2018 - 9 Dec 2018 1 Alan Mason 2 Brian Hamilton 3 Chris White
Championship Series (provisional) 21 Oct 2018 - 4 Nov 2018 1 Chris White 2 Tim Lowe 3 James Strudwick
Class Racing 2 - Other 7 Oct 2018 - 7 Oct 2018 1 James Strudwick 2 Susan Pegg 3 Jeffrey Smith
Class Racing 2 - Laser 7 Oct 2018 - 7 Oct 2018 1 Chris White 2 Matthew Haji-Michael 3 Anthony Williams
Junior & Novice Series 9 Sep 2018 - 30 Sep 2018 1 Joseph Seymour 2 Dominic Seymour 3 Alexander Pegg
Autumn Series (provisional) 9 Sep 2018 - 30 Sep 2018 1 Sharon Holford 2 Michael Seymour 3 Brian Hamilton
Enterprise Bowl 2 Sep 2018 - 2 Sep 2018 1 Thomas Brindley 2 Brian Herring 3 Mark Hobson
NWJTT Optimist Fleet 1 Sep 2018 - 1 Sep 2018 1 Ben Welfare (Leigh & Lowton) 2 Jacob Bennett (Debdale) 3 Thomas Culwick
Topper Traveller & NWJTT Open 1 Sep 2018 - 1 Sep 2018 1 Thomas Brindley 2 Felix Stewart (Windermere) 3 Adam Din (Hollingworth)
Summer Midweek Series 27 Jun 2018 - 29 Aug 2018 1 Martin Royle 2 James Strudwick 3 Stuart Campbell
King George V Trophy 26 Aug 2018 - 26 Aug 2018 1 Jon Whitehead 2 Brian Hamilton 3 Kevin Laitak
Summer Wine Series 29 Jul 2018 - 19 Aug 2018 1 Chris White 2 Sharon Holford 3 Brian Hamilton
RNLI Trophy 22 Jul 2018 - 22 Jul 2018 1 Chris White 2 James Strudwick 3 Mark Speake
Class Racing 1 - Other 15 Jul 2018 - 15 Jul 2018 1 Alan Mason 2 Rachel Ward -
Class Racing 1 - Laser 15 Jul 2018 - 15 Jul 2018 1 Mark Speake 2 Clive Hall 3 Kevin Laitak
Class Racing 1 - Solo 15 Jul 2018 - 15 Jul 2018 1 David Wainwright 2 James Strudwick -
Class Racing 1 - Comet 15 Jul 2018 - 15 Jul 2018 1 Sharon Holford 2 Brian Holford -
Pursuit Series 6 May 2018 - 8 Jul 2018 1 Chris White 2 Brian Hamilton 3 Clive Hall
Early Summer Series 6 May 2018 - 8 Jul 2018 1 Brian Hamilton 2 Chris White 3 James Strudwick
Spring Midweek Series 25 Apr 2018 - 20 Jun 2018 1 Martin Royle 2 James Strudwick 3 Ian Duerdoth
Bandit Trophy 27 May 2018 - 27 May 2018 1 Marcus Howard 2 Jeffrey Smith 3 Clive Hall
Solo Open 26 May 2018 - 26 May 2018 1 Jon Whitehead 2 David Thomas (visitor) 3 Thomas Brindley
Commodore's Trophy 29 Apr 2018 - 29 Apr 2018 1 Thomas Brindley 2 Brian Hamilton 3 Marcus Howard
Laser Open 22 Apr 2018 - 22 Apr 2018 1 Tim Lowe 2 George Pullman (Dovestone) 3 Ian Lees (Scammonden)
Tune-up Series 18 Mar 2018 - 15 Apr 2018 1 Chris White 2 Brian Hamilton 3 Kevin Laitak
Easter Trophy 1 Apr 2018 - 1 Apr 2018 1 Jon Whitehead 2 Brian Hamilton 3 Chris White

Latest Race Results

Race Date Entrants Results
BART'S BASH 17 Sep 2017 28 1 Stuart Campbell 2 James Strudwick 3 Chris White
Buddy Racing 1 17 Sep 2017 10 1 Chris White 2 Clive Hall 3 Martin Royle
Buddy Racing 4 11 Jun 2017 4 1 Chris White 2 Kevin Laitak 3 Joseph Seymour
Buddy Racing 3 11 Jun 2017 6 1 Jon Whitehead 2 Chris White 3 Dominic Seymour
Buddy Racing 2 11 Jun 2017 11 1 Jon Whitehead 2 Chris White 3 Clive Hall
Buddy Racing 1 11 Jun 2017 6 1 Jon Whitehead 2 Brian Hamilton 3 Clive Hall
Top-facebook2x Top-twitter2x Top-youtube2x
© 2018 Redesmere Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager