Top-facebook2x Top-twitter2x Top-youtube2x Top-phone2x 01260 224557 (normally unmanned) Top-search2x Basket Login
 

July 2019

Thursday 18 12:30 - 16:00 Stand Up Paddle Boarding SUP & Other Watersport
Thursday 18 18:30 - 21:00 Thursday Night Youth Club » TYC 9 Training book
Saturday 20 10:00 - 16:00 This Girl Can (LADIES OPEN DAY) Open Event
Sunday 21 10:30 - 15:30 RNLI Trophy Sunday Racing
Monday 22 09:30 - 16:30 Junior Summer Week » JSW 1 Training book
Tuesday 23 09:30 - 16:30 Junior Summer Week » JSW 2 Training book
Tuesday 23 10:30 - 14:30 RC Sailing SUP & Other Watersport
Tuesday 23 18:00 - 21:00 Sea Scouts Other
Wednesday 24 09:30 - 16:30 Junior Summer Week » JSW 3 Training book
Wednesday 24 19:15 - 20:30 Summer Mid Week Series 9-10 Wednesday Racing
Thursday 25 09:30 - 16:30 Junior Summer Week » JSW 4 Training book
Thursday 25 18:30 - 21:00 Thursday Night Youth Club » TYC 10 Training book
Friday 26 09:30 - 16:30 Junior Summer Week » JSW 5 Training book
Friday 26 18:00 - 21:00 Stand Up Paddle Boarding SUP & Other Watersport
Saturday 27 12:30 - 16:30 Social Sailing Social Sailing
Sunday 28 10:30 - 15:30 Summer Wine Series 1-4 Sunday Racing
Tuesday 30 18:00 - 21:00 Sea Scouts Other
Wednesday 31 19:15 - 20:30 Summer Mid Week Series 11-12 Wednesday Racing
 

August 2019

Thursday 01 12:30 - 16:00 Stand Up Paddle Boarding SUP & Other Watersport
Saturday 03 12:30 - 16:30 Social Sailing Social Sailing
Sunday 04 10:30 - 15:30 Summer Wine Series 5-8 Sunday Racing
Monday 05 18:00 - 21:00 Ladies that Launch Ladies Evening
Tuesday 06 10:30 - 14:30 RC Sailing SUP & Other Watersport
Wednesday 07 19:15 - 20:30 Summer Mid Week Series 13-14 Wednesday Racing
Thursday 08 12:30 - 16:00 Stand Up Paddle Boarding SUP & Other Watersport
Saturday 10 12:30 - 16:30 Social Sailing Social Sailing
Sunday 11 10:30 - 15:30 Summer Wine Series 9-12 Sunday Racing
Tuesday 13 10:30 - 14:30 RC Sailing SUP & Other Watersport
Wednesday 14 19:15 - 20:30 Summer Mid Week Series 15-16 Wednesday Racing
Thursday 15 12:30 - 16:00 Stand Up Paddle Boarding SUP & Other Watersport
Friday 16 18:00 - 21:00 Stand Up Paddle Boarding SUP & Other Watersport
Saturday 17 12:30 - 16:30 Social Sailing Social Sailing
Sunday 18 10:30 - 15:30 Summer Wine Series 13-16 Sunday Racing
Monday 19 18:00 - 21:00 Ladies that Launch Ladies Evening
Tuesday 20 10:30 - 14:30 RC Sailing SUP & Other Watersport
Wednesday 21 19:15 - 20:30 Summer Mid Week Series 17-18 Wednesday Racing
Thursday 22 12:30 - 16:00 Stand Up Paddle Boarding SUP & Other Watersport
Saturday 24 12:30 - 16:30 Social Sailing Social Sailing
Sunday 25 10:30 - 15:30 King George V Trophy Sunday Racing
Tuesday 27 10:30 - 14:30 RC Sailing SUP & Other Watersport
Wednesday 28 19:15 - 20:30 Summer Mid Week Series 19-20 Wednesday Racing
Thursday 29 12:30 - 16:00 Stand Up Paddle Boarding SUP & Other Watersport
Friday 30 18:00 - 21:00 Stand Up Paddle Boarding SUP & Other Watersport
Saturday 31 09:00 - 12:00 King's School Other
Saturday 31 12:30 - 16:30 Social Sailing Social Sailing
 

September 2019

Sunday 01 10:30 - 15:30 Enterprise Bowl Sunday Racing
Monday 02 18:00 - 21:00 Ladies that Launch Ladies Evening
Tuesday 03 10:30 - 14:30 RC Sailing SUP & Other Watersport
Tuesday 03 12:30 - 15:30 King's School Other
Wednesday 04 12:30 - 15:30 King's School Other
Thursday 05 12:30 - 16:00 Stand Up Paddle Boarding SUP & Other Watersport
Saturday 07 11:00 - 16:30 Topper Traveller & NWJYT Open Open Event
Sunday 08 10:30 - 15:30 Autumn Series 1-4 Sunday Racing
Sunday 08 10:30 - 15:30 Junior/Novice Championship Series 1-4 Sunday Racing
Monday 09 19:30 - 21:30 RSC Committee Other
Tuesday 10 10:30 - 14:30 RC Sailing SUP & Other Watersport
Tuesday 10 12:30 - 15:30 King's School Other
Wednesday 11 12:30 - 15:30 King's School Other
Thursday 12 12:30 - 16:00 Stand Up Paddle Boarding SUP & Other Watersport
Friday 13 18:00 - 21:00 Stand Up Paddle Boarding SUP & Other Watersport
Saturday 14 09:00 - 12:00 King's School Other
Saturday 14 09:30 - 16:30 Adult Training B » AB 1 Training book
Saturday 14 12:30 - 16:30 Social Sailing Social Sailing
Saturday 14 12:30 - 16:30 Junior Autumn Training » JA 1 Training book
Sunday 15 10:30 - 15:30 Autumn Series 5-8 Sunday Racing
Sunday 15 10:30 - 15:30 Junior/Novice Championship Series 5-8 Sunday Racing
Sunday 15 10:30 - 13:30 BART's BASH Sunday Racing
Monday 16 18:00 - 21:00 Ladies that Launch Ladies Evening
Tuesday 17 10:30 - 14:30 RC Sailing SUP & Other Watersport
Tuesday 17 12:30 - 15:30 King's School Other
Wednesday 18 12:30 - 15:30 King's School Other
Thursday 19 12:30 - 16:00 Stand Up Paddle Boarding SUP & Other Watersport
Saturday 21 09:00 - 12:00 King's School Other
Saturday 21 09:30 - 16:30 Adult Training B » AB 2 Training book
Saturday 21 12:30 - 16:30 Junior Autumn Training » JA 2 Training book
Sunday 22 10:30 - 15:30 Autumn Series 9-12 Sunday Racing
Sunday 22 10:30 - 15:30 Junior/Novice Championship Series 9-12 Sunday Racing
Tuesday 24 10:30 - 14:30 RC Sailing SUP & Other Watersport
Tuesday 24 12:30 - 15:30 King's School Other
Wednesday 25 12:30 - 15:30 King's School Other
Thursday 26 12:30 - 16:00 Stand Up Paddle Boarding SUP & Other Watersport
Friday 27 18:00 - 21:00 Stand Up Paddle Boarding SUP & Other Watersport
Saturday 28 09:00 - 12:00 King's School Other
Saturday 28 12:30 - 16:30 Social Sailing Social Sailing
Sunday 29 10:30 - 15:30 Autumn Series 13-16 Sunday Racing
Sunday 29 10:30 - 15:30 Junior/Novice Championship Series 13-16 Sunday Racing
 

October 2019

Tuesday 01 10:30 - 14:30 RC Sailing SUP & Other Watersport
Tuesday 01 12:30 - 15:30 King's School Other
Wednesday 02 12:30 - 15:30 King's School Other
Thursday 03 12:30 - 16:00 Stand Up Paddle Boarding SUP & Other Watersport
Saturday 05 09:00 - 16:00 Private Hire - Sea Scouts Other
Sunday 06 10:30 - 15:30 Class Racing Sunday Racing
Tuesday 08 10:30 - 14:30 RC Sailing SUP & Other Watersport
Tuesday 08 12:30 - 15:30 King's School Other
Wednesday 09 12:30 - 15:30 King's School Other
Thursday 10 12:30 - 16:00 Stand Up Paddle Boarding SUP & Other Watersport
Saturday 12 11:00 - 16:00 Comet Open Open Event
Sunday 13 10:30 - 15:30 Founders' Trophy Sunday Racing
Monday 14 19:30 - 21:30 RSC Committee Other
Tuesday 15 10:30 - 14:30 RC Sailing SUP & Other Watersport
Tuesday 15 12:30 - 15:30 King's School Other
Wednesday 16 12:30 - 15:30 King's School Other
Thursday 17 12:30 - 16:00 Stand Up Paddle Boarding SUP & Other Watersport
Saturday 19 RYA Safety Boat Training » SB 1 Training
Saturday 19 12:30 - 16:30 Social Sailing Social Sailing
Sunday 20 10:30 - 15:30 Championship Series 1-4 Sunday Racing
Tuesday 22 10:30 - 14:30 RC Sailing SUP & Other Watersport
Thursday 24 12:30 - 16:00 Stand Up Paddle Boarding SUP & Other Watersport
Saturday 26 RYA Safety Boat Training » SB 2 Training
Saturday 26 12:30 - 16:30 Halloween Social Sail Social Sailing
Sunday 27 10:30 - 15:30 Championship Series 5-8 Sunday Racing
Tuesday 29 10:30 - 14:30 RC Sailing SUP & Other Watersport
Thursday 31 12:30 - 16:00 Stand Up Paddle Boarding SUP & Other Watersport
 

November 2019

Sunday 03 10:30 - 15:30 Championship Series 9-12 Sunday Racing
Tuesday 05 10:30 - 14:30 RC Sailing SUP & Other Watersport
Wednesday 06 19:30 - 21:30 AGM Other
Sunday 10 10:30 - 14:15 Frostbite Series 1-3 Sunday Racing
Monday 11 19:30 - 21:30 RSC Committee Other
Tuesday 12 10:30 - 14:30 RC Sailing SUP & Other Watersport
Sunday 17 10:30 - 14:15 Frostbite Series 4-6 Sunday Racing
Tuesday 19 10:30 - 14:30 RC Sailing SUP & Other Watersport
Sunday 24 10:30 - 14:15 Frostbite Series 7-9 Sunday Racing
Tuesday 26 10:30 - 14:30 RC Sailing SUP & Other Watersport
 

December 2019

Sunday 01 10:30 - 14:15 Frostbite Series 10-12 Sunday Racing
Tuesday 03 10:30 - 14:30 RC Sailing SUP & Other Watersport
Sunday 08 10:30 - 12:30 Frostbite Series 13-14 Sunday Racing
Sunday 08 12:30 - 14:00 Christmas Party Other
Monday 09 19:30 - 21:30 RSC Committee Other
Tuesday 10 10:30 - 14:30 RC Sailing SUP & Other Watersport
Tuesday 17 10:30 - 14:30 RC Sailing SUP & Other Watersport
Top-facebook2x Top-twitter2x Top-youtube2x
© 2019 Redesmere Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager