Top-facebook2x Top-twitter2x Top-youtube2x Top-phone2x 01260 224557 (normally unmanned) Top-search2x Cart Login
 

August 2018

Friday 17 18:00 - 21:00 Dane Valley Scouts Group Member Session
Friday 17 18:00 - 21:00 Friendly Friday Social Sailing
Sunday 19 10:30 - 15:30 Summer Wine Series 13-16 Sunday Racing
Monday 20 18:00 - 21:00 Ladies that Launch Ladies Evening
Tuesday 21 10:30 - 14:30 RC Sailing Radio Controlled Sailing
Wednesday 22 19:15 - 20:30 Summer Mid Week Series 17-18 Wednesday Racing
Friday 24 18:00 - 21:00 Dane Valley Scouts Group Member Session
Saturday 25 12:30 - 16:30 Social Sailing Social Sailing
Sunday 26 10:30 - 15:30 King George V Trophy Sunday Racing
Tuesday 28 10:30 - 14:30 RC Sailing Radio Controlled Sailing
Wednesday 29 19:15 - 20:30 Summer Mid Week Series 19-20 Wednesday Racing
Friday 31 18:00 - 21:00 Friendly Friday Social Sailing
 

September 2018

Saturday 01 RYA Safety Boat Course (Provisional) Training book
Saturday 01 11:00 - 16:30 Topper Traveller & NWJTT Open Open Meeting
Sunday 02 10:30 - 15:30 Enterprise Bowl Sunday Racing
Monday 03 18:00 - 21:00 Ladies that Launch Ladies Evening
Tuesday 04 10:30 - 14:30 RC Sailing Radio Controlled Sailing
Tuesday 04 12:30 - 15:30 King's School Group Member Session
Tuesday 04 18:30 - 21:00 Sea Scouts Group Member Session
Wednesday 05 12:30 - 15:30 King's School Group Member Session
Saturday 08 9 Southport 24 hour race Social Event
Saturday 08 09:00 - 12:00 King's School Group Member Session
Saturday 08 09:30 - 16:30 Adult Training Course B » AB 1 Training book
Saturday 08 12:30 - 16:30 Junior Autumn Training » JA 1 Training book
Saturday 08 12:30 - 16:30 Social Sailing Social Sailing
Saturday 08 13:00 - 16:00 Progressive Skills Clinic (September) Training
Sunday 09 10:30 - 15:30 Autumn Series 1-4 Sunday Racing
Sunday 09 10:30 - 15:30 Junior/Novice Championship Series 1-4 Sunday Racing
Monday 10 19:30 - 21:30 RSC Committee Committee Meeting
Tuesday 11 10:30 - 14:30 RC Sailing Radio Controlled Sailing
Tuesday 11 12:30 - 15:30 King's School Group Member Session
Tuesday 11 18:30 - 21:00 Sea Scouts Group Member Session
Wednesday 12 12:30 - 15:30 King's School Group Member Session
Saturday 15 09:00 - 12:00 King's School Group Member Session
Saturday 15 09:30 - 16:30 Adult Training Course B » AB 2 Training book
Saturday 15 12:30 - 16:30 Junior Autumn Training » JA 2 Training book
Sunday 16 10:30 - 13:30 BART's BASH Sunday Racing
Sunday 16 10:30 - 15:30 Autumn Series 5-8 Sunday Racing
Sunday 16 10:30 - 15:30 Junior/Novice Championship Series 5-8 Sunday Racing
Monday 17 18:00 - 21:00 Ladies that Launch Ladies Evening
Tuesday 18 10:30 - 14:30 RC Sailing Radio Controlled Sailing
Tuesday 18 12:30 - 15:30 King's School Group Member Session
Tuesday 18 18:30 - 21:00 Sea Scouts Group Member Session
Wednesday 19 12:30 - 15:30 King's School Group Member Session
Saturday 22 09:00 - 12:00 King's School Group Member Session
Saturday 22 12:30 - 16:30 Social Sailing Social Sailing
Sunday 23 10:30 - 15:30 Autumn Series 9-12 Sunday Racing
Sunday 23 10:30 - 15:30 Junior/Novice Championship Series 9-12 Sunday Racing
Tuesday 25 10:30 - 14:30 RC Sailing Radio Controlled Sailing
Tuesday 25 12:30 - 15:30 King's School Group Member Session
Tuesday 25 18:30 - 21:00 Sea Scouts Group Member Session
Wednesday 26 12:30 - 15:30 King's School Group Member Session
Saturday 29 09:00 - 12:00 King's School Group Member Session
Saturday 29 12:30 - 16:30 Social Sailing Social Sailing
Sunday 30 10:30 - 15:30 Autumn Series 13-16 Sunday Racing
Sunday 30 10:30 - 15:30 Junior/Novice Championship Series 13-16 Sunday Racing
 

October 2018

Tuesday 02 10:30 - 14:30 RC Sailing Radio Controlled Sailing
Tuesday 02 12:30 - 15:30 King's School Group Member Session
Tuesday 02 18:30 - 21:00 Sea Scouts Group Member Session
Wednesday 03 12:30 - 15:30 King's School Group Member Session
Saturday 06 09:00 - 16:00 Private Hire - Sea Scouts Group Member Session
Sunday 07 10:30 - 15:30 Class Racing Sunday Racing
Tuesday 09 10:30 - 14:30 RC Sailing Radio Controlled Sailing
Tuesday 09 12:30 - 15:30 King's School Group Member Session
Wednesday 10 12:30 - 15:30 King's School Group Member Session
Saturday 13 11:00 - 16:00 Comet Open Open Meeting
Sunday 14 10:30 - 15:30 Founders' Trophy Sunday Racing
Monday 15 19:30 - 21:30 RSC Committee Committee Meeting
Tuesday 16 10:30 - 14:30 RC Sailing Radio Controlled Sailing
Saturday 20 12:30 - 16:30 Social Sailing Social Sailing
Saturday 20 13:00 - 16:00 Progressive Skills Clinic (October) Training
Sunday 21 10:30 - 15:30 Championship Series 1-4 Sunday Racing
Tuesday 23 10:30 - 14:30 RC Sailing Radio Controlled Sailing
Saturday 27 12:30 - 16:30 Halloween Social Sail Social Sailing
Sunday 28 10:30 - 15:30 Championship Series 5-8 Sunday Racing
Tuesday 30 10:30 - 14:30 RC Sailing Radio Controlled Sailing
 

November 2018

Sunday 04 10:30 - 15:30 Championship Series 9-12 Sunday Racing
Tuesday 06 10:30 - 14:30 RC Sailing Radio Controlled Sailing
Wednesday 07 19:30 - 21:30 AGM Social Event
Sunday 11 10:30 - 14:15 Frostbite Series 1-3 Sunday Racing
Monday 12 19:30 - 21:30 RSC Committee Committee Meeting
Tuesday 13 10:30 - 14:30 RC Sailing Radio Controlled Sailing
Sunday 18 10:30 - 14:15 Frostbite Series 4-6 Sunday Racing
Tuesday 20 10:30 - 14:30 RC Sailing Radio Controlled Sailing
Friday 23 19:00 - 21:30 Bowling Evening Social Event
Sunday 25 10:30 - 14:15 Frostbite Series 6-9 Sunday Racing
Tuesday 27 10:30 - 14:30 RC Sailing Radio Controlled Sailing
 

December 2018

Sunday 02 10:30 - 14:15 Frostbite Series 10-12 Sunday Racing
Tuesday 04 10:30 - 14:30 RC Sailing Radio Controlled Sailing
Sunday 09 10:30 - 12:30 Frostbite Series 13-14 Sunday Racing
Sunday 09 12:30 - 14:00 Christmas Party Social Event
Monday 10 19:30 - 21:30 RSC Committee Committee Meeting
Tuesday 11 10:30 - 14:30 RC Sailing Radio Controlled Sailing
Top-facebook2x Top-twitter2x Top-youtube2x
© 2018 Redesmere Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager